?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fic: Any Other Day Jeff/Jensen NC-17

Title: Any Other Day
Author: rock_chick_333
Rating: NC-17
Genre: Porn, Kink, BDSM
Pairing: Jeffrey Dean Morgan/Jensen Ackles
Word Count: 797
Summary: Written for salt_burn_porn for reapertownusa's prompt any other day. Jeff's day had not at all gone to plan, but some things are just meant to be. Unbetaed, and kinda short, because time difference and friend's birthday and school night, aaaargh. Here, have my salt_burn_porn cherry.


Download from AO3.


If it had been any other day, they might never have even met. He would never have seen those freckles standing out dark against skin so translucent he almost seemed to glow in the dim lighting. Eyes huge and scared, their green the only colour in his pale face, but with a determined set to his mouth. A barely-visible trembling that made Jeff want to wrap him up and keep him safe, make him his.

On any other day, Jeff would have been half way home, instead of hanging around the bar in a club he's never been to before, only seen mentioned on Fetlife, on a nearly-dead weeknight; wearing a barely dragged-together outfit (business suit and a hastily-bought black dress shirt straight out of the packet, worn open-necked, and not a single damn piece of his usual kit on him) that would never have got him through the door of Exodus back home. Maybe not this place either, on a busier night. He would never have felt the thrill of watching Jensen approach, hesitantly, then make the rookie error of looking Jeff in the eye. A deep, rumbling growl soon put paid to that, the sandy head ducking down and a faint shudder running through the well-muscled body. Prettiest, most enticing sub Jeff's ever had the offer of, and he's never minded showing a newcomer the ropes.

On any other day, there would not have been a storm that closed the airport, and Jeff would have been up in the clouds, instead of down here teaching Jensen to fly. It would have been Jeff strapped into his seat, not Jensen strapped to a spanking bench, tight black leather peeled down over his perfect, rounded ass to reveal cheeks as pale as his face... not that they stayed that way for long. White turned into pink, and pink into cherry red, heated up good by the flat of Jeff's hard, unforgiving hand. Gasps turned into groans, then into helpless cries; trembling turned into shaking, into full-body shudders and tugs against the leather cuffs, bruises blooming dark under the hard edges. Jeff's erection had grown in direct proportion to his calculation of the number of days the boy would be wearing long sleeves to hide the marks on him, and squirming in his office chair in secret enjoyment, doting on the bruises Jeff gave him.

On any other day, Jeff would have been dozing in business class, bored out of his skull, instead of dropping Jensen to his knees with the merest hint of pressure on the back of his neck, the boy perfect in his nervous, almost reluctant submission, right down to the disappearance of his freckles in a scarlet blush when Jeff wouldn't let him re-adjust his clothes before putting him down, cock as pretty as the rest of him and just as hard as Jeff's, in spite of his mortal embarrassment at being exposed in full view of any patron or employee who felt like strolling past or stopping to watch.

On any other day, Jeff would have had to make do with his own hand, instead of working Jensen's mouth open with his thumb, wetting those pillowy lips with a drop of his pre-come, and then sliding home, millimeter by millimeter, making Jensen groan with frustrated want even though he managed to keep himself still for it, good boy, earning himself an orgasm for afterwards. Jeff wouldn't have got to fuck that luscious hot mouth, watering for a taste of him, or seen the glorious moment when Jensen finally reached that quiet, calm place in his head where Jeff was his guiding light, his first and only dom, his everything. He wouldn't have had the privilege of shoving himself all the way in on his final thrust, feeling Jensen's throat spasm around him as Jensen choked and spluttered on the copious spurts of Jeff's come, without moving a muscle, much less shying away, gave himself up to Jeff with complete trust, and right then Jeff wanted to give the whole world to Jensen, and follow it up with the moon and the stars.

On any other day, in any other place, Jeff would not have permitted himself the hot, filthy pleasure of laying his boy out on a banquette and jerking him into the middle of next week, fast and rough and uncompromising, with Jensen bucking and crying out so loud that everyone in the club turned to watch him dirty himself up for his dom, shameless at last in his reward, to receive a standing ovation of whistles and whoops from the pervs and bar staff.

On any other day, Jeff wouldn't have gone to sleep with a gorgeous boy sleeping safe in his arms, and dreamed all night of bent heads and collars.

.

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
nelle816
Mar. 26th, 2013 03:34 am (UTC)
You're my hero! I was pretty excited when I saw your name on the tag and squealed with delight when I saw you posted and with JDM/JA!

That was a series of beautiful, delicious images. An excellent and unique use of the prompt as well. Loved it and thank you!
rock_chick_333
Mar. 26th, 2013 04:52 pm (UTC)
Awwww, hun, you're so good for my ego! I'm glad you liked the way I used the prompt - I will admit to flailing for half an hour when I got it, because I couldn't figure out what to do with it! :D
tebtosca
Mar. 26th, 2013 04:09 am (UTC)
Super freaking hot!
rock_chick_333
Mar. 26th, 2013 04:53 pm (UTC)
I'm glad it did its job! *wink*
whiskygalore
Mar. 26th, 2013 04:43 am (UTC)
Wow! Stunningly beautiful and steaming hot, I love this so much! :D
rock_chick_333
Mar. 26th, 2013 04:55 pm (UTC)
I'm really happy it worked for you - thanks for the lovely comment! <3<3<3
embroiderama
Mar. 26th, 2013 04:45 am (UTC)
Oh wow, this is so vivid and...delicious. :D
rock_chick_333
Mar. 26th, 2013 05:01 pm (UTC)
I think it's kinda hard to mess up Jeff/Jensen DS stuff; the blinding hotness inherent in the premise does half the work for you!

And, unlike 99% of fetish clubs, somebody local has started running a BDSM night in a swingers club, where patrons are not only allowed but positively encouraged to publicly fuck their subs as part of their scene, so now I don't even have to claim dramatic license when I write it...
supersockie
Mar. 26th, 2013 05:42 pm (UTC)
Umm, yeah, wow. I'm kinda speechless over this. The pictures you paint with your words are so gorgeous. One of my favorite pairings. Thanks for sharing!
rock_chick_333
Mar. 27th, 2013 09:37 am (UTC)
Wow, thanks for such a lovely comment! *blush* It's my absolute favourite pairing!
darkend_star
Mar. 26th, 2013 09:03 pm (UTC)
Wonderful hun!
rock_chick_333
Mar. 27th, 2013 09:37 am (UTC)
I porned again! :DDDD
somer
Mar. 26th, 2013 09:04 pm (UTC)
So damn scorching hot!! :)
rock_chick_333
Mar. 27th, 2013 09:39 am (UTC)
Yay! It's such a hot pairing anyway, and then you add sex and spanking, and the whole thing just goes KA-BOOM, you know? XD
beelikej
Mar. 26th, 2013 11:23 pm (UTC)
Loved the contrast of the alternative timeline for Jeff - had there not been a storm and impromptu visit to the club - with the actual event and how in every paragraph things got a little more intense. Definitely one for the reread collection as it is a great short that sparks my imagination for a long term relationship between these two. Goooood.
rock_chick_333
Mar. 27th, 2013 09:45 am (UTC)
I was kinda thinking along the lines of Sliding Doors, where Jeff had everything planned out; successful but a touch jaded, flying home after the conference same as he did every damn year, and then the plane got grounded and that one event sent everything off into a completely alternate future he was not in the least expecting... but was totally on board for, when it happened! Thanks, hun! xx
zara_zee
Mar. 27th, 2013 12:35 am (UTC)
Nice. Love the way you used the prompt,what is vs what would've been on any other day. And hot. :)
rock_chick_333
Mar. 27th, 2013 09:46 am (UTC)
I did spend about half an hour flailing over the prompt, going "OMG, what can I do with this?", and then it just fell into place in my brain and I started typing. XD
poisontaster
Sep. 16th, 2013 03:50 pm (UTC)
Lovely!
rock_chick_333
Sep. 16th, 2013 08:51 pm (UTC)
*blush* *shuffle* *grin*
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )